FEES STRUCTURE FOR UNDERGRADUATE KUCCPS (2020-2021) FIRST YEAR STUDENTS (FRESHERS)


NO. 

PROGRAMMES

1. BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES(COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT)
2.BSC. ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH MANAGEMENT
3.BSC. CHEMISTRY
4.BSC. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
5. BSC. TELECOMMUNICATION & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
6. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
7. BSC AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT & TRADE
8.BSC. BIOTECHNOLOGY
9.BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSERVATION BIOLOGY
10.BACHELOR OF ARTS (FRENCH)
11BACHELOR OF ARTS (GERMAN)
12BACHELOR OF ARTS (LITERATURE)
13BACHELOR OF ARTS (RELIGIOUS STUDIES)
14BACHELOR OF ARTS ECONOMICS
15BACHELOR OF ARTS(HISTORY & ARCHEOLOGY)
16BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING & MNGT
17BACHELOR OF SCIENCE GEOGRAPHY
18BACHELOR OF THEOLOGY
19BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE
20BSC AGRICULTURE
21BSC BIOCHEMISTRY
22BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE
23BSC FOOD NUTRITION & DIETETICS
24BSC HOSPITALITY & TOURISM MANAGEMENT
25BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PHILOSOPHY AND LEADERSHIP
26BSC MATHEMATICS
27BSC IN MICROBIOLOGY
28BSC IN NURSING
29BSC PHYSICS
30BACHELOR OF ARTS (ANTHROPOLOGY)
31BACHELOR OF ARTS (ENGLISH & LINGUISTICS)
32BACHELOR OF ARTS (KISWAHILI)
33BACHELOR OF ARTS (PSYCHOLOGY)
34BACHELOR OF ARTS (SOCIOLOGY)
35BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CHILD CARE AND PROTECTION
36BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY
37BACHELOR OF COMMERCE
38BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
39BACHELOR OF ISLAMIC STUDIES
40BACHELOR OF EDUCATION EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
41BACHELOR OF EDUCATION  SPECIAL NEEDS
42BSC AGRI AND EXTENSION
43BSC AGRICULTURE AND ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT
44BSC ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
45BSC HORTICULTURAL SCIENCE & MARKETING
46BSC IN DRY LAND AGRICULTURE
47BSC IN MARINE BIOLOGY AND FISHERIES 
48BACHELOR OF ARTS (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
49BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ARTS
50BACHELOR OF ARTS (PHILOSOPHY)
51BSC. IN BIOLOGY
52BSC. IN ANIMAL SCIENCE
53BSC IN ENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY

 

FEES STRUCTURE FOR KUCCPS DIPLOMA (FIRST YEAR)

1DIPLOMA IN APPLIED BIOLOGY
2DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
3DIPLOMA IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
4DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
5DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

 


FEES STRUCTURE FOR UNDERGRADUATE  SSP (SELF-SPONSORED PROGRAMMES) (2020-2021) FIRST YEAR STUDENTS (FRESHERS)


NO. 

PROGRAMMES

1. BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES(COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT)
2.BSC. ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH MANAGEMENT
3.BSC. CHEMISTRY
4.BSC. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
5. BSC. TELECOMMUNICATION & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
6. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY
7. BSC AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT & TRADE
8.BSC. BIOTECHNOLOGY
9.BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSERVATION BIOLOGY
10.BACHELOR OF ARTS (FRENCH)
11BACHELOR OF ARTS (GERMAN)
12BACHELOR OF ARTS (LITERATURE)
13BACHELOR OF ARTS (RELIGIOUS STUDIES)
14BACHELOR OF ARTS ECONOMICS
15BACHELOR OF ARTS(HISTORY & ARCHEOLOGY)
16BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING & MNGT
17BACHELOR OF SCIENCE GEOGRAPHY
18BACHELOR OF THEOLOGY
19BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE
20BSC AGRICULTURE
21BSC BIOCHEMISTRY
22BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE
23BSC FOOD NUTRITION & DIETETICS
24BSC HOSPITALITY & TOURISM MANAGEMENT
25BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PHILOSOPHY AND LEADERSHIP
26BSC MATHEMATICS
27BSC IN MICROBIOLOGY
28BSC IN NURSING
29BSC PHYSICS
30BACHELOR OF ARTS (ANTHROPOLOGY)
31BACHELOR OF ARTS (ENGLISH & LINGUISTICS)
32BACHELOR OF ARTS (KISWAHILI)
33BACHELOR OF ARTS (PSYCHOLOGY)
34BACHELOR OF ARTS (SOCIOLOGY)
35BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CHILD CARE AND PROTECTION
36BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY
37BACHELOR OF COMMERCE
38BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
39BACHELOR OF ISLAMIC STUDIES
40BACHELOR OF EDUCATION EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
41BACHELOR OF EDUCATION  SPECIAL NEEDS
42BSC AGRI AND EXTENSION
43BSC AGRICULTURE AND ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT
44BSC ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
45BSC HORTICULTURAL SCIENCE & MARKETING
46BSC IN DRY LAND AGRICULTURE
47BSC IN MARINE BIOLOGY AND FISHERIES
48BACHELOR OF ARTS (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
49BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ARTS
50BACHELOR OF ARTS (PHILOSOPHY)
51BSC IN BIOLOGY
52BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL SCIENCE

 


FEES STRUCTURE FOR SELF-SPONSORED (SSP) DIPLOMA (FIRST YEAR)

1DIPLOMA IN APPLIED BIOLOGY
2DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
3DIPLOMA IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
4DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
5DIPLOMA IN ANIMAL HEALTH
6DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE AND MARKETING
7DIPLOMA IN FOOD NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
8DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

FEES STRUCTURE FOR MASTER'S PROGRAMMES


1. FEES STRUCTURE FOR MASTER OF ARTS AND MASTER OF EDUCATION PROGRAMMES

2. FEES STRUCTURE FOR MASTER OF SCIENCE PROGRAMMES


For further information contact:

Senior Assistant Registrar (Admissions) 
Contacts: Cell: +254 786 727 899 | Fax: +254 41 7522 128. | Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.