Institution name: PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
Comments: MASTERS TIMETABLE

Table of contents

 

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MA Kiswahili (AG23) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- MA Kiswahili (AG23)
ALK G801 Lecture
PROF. F. CHAI
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- MA Kiswahili (AG23)
ALK G805 Lecture
PROF. CHIMERAH
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- MA Kiswahili (AG23)
ALK G803 Lecture
DR. R. SWALEH
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- MA Kiswahili (AG23)
ALK G804 Lecture
DR. R. SWALEH
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- MA Kiswahili (AG23)
ALK G802 Lecture
DR. NGOWA
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MA Religious Studies - (Christian Opt.) (AG21) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- MA Religious Studies - (Christian Opt.) (AG21), MA Religious Studies - (Islam Opt.) (AG21)
ARE G801 Lecture
DR. A. HUSSEIN
--- -X- MA Religious Studies - (Christian Opt.) (AG21)
ACS G801 Lecture
DR. T. CHIDONGO
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- MA Religious Studies - (Christian Opt.) (AG21)
ACS G802 Lecture
DR. D. CHEBET
--- -X- MA Religious Studies - (Christian Opt.) (AG21)
ACS G803 Lecture
PROF. STEPHEN MUOKI
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MA Religious Studies - (Islam Opt.) (AG21) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- MA Religious Studies - (Christian Opt.) (AG21), MA Religious Studies - (Islam Opt.) (AG21)
ARE G801 Lecture
DR. A. HUSSEIN
--- -X- MA Religious Studies - (Islam Opt.) (AG21)
AIS G801 Lecture
DR. A. HUSSEIN
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- MA Religious Studies - (Islam Opt.) (AG21)
AIS G802 Lecture
DR. AWADH
--- -X- MA Religious Studies - (Islam Opt.) (AG21)
AIS G803 Lecture
PROF. HASSAN MWAKIMAKO
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MA Sociology (AG20) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- MA Sociology (AG20)
ASC G801 Lecture
PROF. HALIMU SHAURI
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MA Sociology (AG20)
ASC G807 Lecture
DR. N. AJWANG'
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MA Sociology (AG20)
ASC G803 Lecture
DR. S. OWINO
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MA Sociology (AG20)
ASC G802 Lecture
PROF. HALIMU SHAURI
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
Master in Env. Science (MG20) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Master in Env. Science (MG20)
MNS G802 Lecture
PROF. TIMAMY KHALIL
-X- Master in Env. Science (MG20)
MNS G805 Lecture
PROF. MWAKIO TOLE
Master in Env. Science (MG20)
MNS G806 Lecture
DR. M. MWAKUMANYA
Friday --- --- Master in Env. Science (MG20)
MNS G803 Lecture
DR. R. KIGATHI
--- -X- --- Master in Env. Science (MG20)
MNS G804 Lecture
PROF. TIMAMY KHALIL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MBA (BG20) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MBA (BG20)
BBA G804 Lecture
PROF. SAMUEL MWAKUBO
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MBA (BG20)
BAC G801 Lecture
DR. A. ALI
Wednesday --- --- --- MBA (BG20)
BMS G802 Lecture
DR. L. FIKIRINI
-X- MBA (BG20)
BBA G805 Lecture
DR. F. KIDERE
--- --- ---
Thursday --- MBA (BG20)
BMS G801 Lecture
DR. C. KIKECHI
--- --- -X- --- MBA (BG20)
BBA G803 Lecture
DR. R. KOECH
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MBA (BG20)
BBA G802 Lecture
DR. S. MWACHIRO
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MED ECE (EG28) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MED ECE (EG28)
EEC G807 Lecture
DR. M. JEBII
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- MED ECE (EG28)
EEC G806 Lecture
DR. LITALI
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MED ECE (EG28)
EEC G805 Lecture
DR. LITALI
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MED ECE (EG28), MED EPS (EG33)
EPS G801 Lecture
DR. LUSWETI
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MED ECE (EG28)
EEC G801 Lecture
DR. M. JEBII
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MED EPS (EG33) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MED EPS (EG33)
EPS G804 Lecture
DR. A. ANIKA
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MED EPS (EG33)
EPS G806 Lecture
DR. J. BIIRAH
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MED EPS (EG33)
EPS G803 Lecture
DR. LUSWETI
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MED ECE (EG28), MED EPS (EG33)
EPS G801 Lecture
DR. LUSWETI
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MED EPS (EG33)
EPS G805 Lecture
DR. A. ANIKA
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MSc Fisheries (SG25) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MSc HTM (PG21) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- MSc HTM (PG21)
PHM G802 Lecture
DR. J. KWENA
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MSc HTM (PG21)
PHM G803 Lecture
PROF. SAMUEL MWAKUBO
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc HTM (PG21)
PHM G806 Lecture
DR. N. TOCHI
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- MSc HTM (PG21)
PHM G805 Lecture
DR. S. MWACHIRO
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MSc HTM (PG21)
PHM G804 Lecture
DR. A. PEPELA
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MSc Immunology (SG28) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSc Immunology (SG28)
SZL G848 Lecture
DR. C. ANDISI
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSc Immunology (SG28)
SZL G841 Lecture
DR. C. ANDISI
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- MSc Immunology (SG28)
SZL G843 Lecture
DR. F. SHEE
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS - KILIFI
MSc Microbiology (SG26) Automatic Subgroup
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MSc Microbiology (SG26)
SBT G819 Lecture
DR. D. MBURU
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MSc Microbiology (SG26)
SBT G805 Lecture
DR. J. MWAFAIDA
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc Microbiology (SG26)
SBT G804 Lecture
DR. C. ANDISI
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc Microbiology (SG26)
SBT G806 Lecture
DR. S. MASHA
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/6/20 12:10 PM

back to the top